FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardMadagascar

Réalisation de la mise à jour du plan d'aménagement et de gestion (PAG) et d'un inventaire détaillé de la biodiversité animale et végétale de la réserve des ressources naturelles Vohidava - Betsimalaho, sélection par entente directe avec MBG

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
26 Aug 2026
Reference
MD-CPGU-C044
Location
Eastern and Southern Africa, Madagascar
Sector
Agriculture & Food
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P180171-Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1)

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73260

Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-CPGU-C044

Procurement Method: CDS-Slection de consultants par entente directe

Scope of Contract: Projet de march ngoci avec MBG

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/01

Duration of Contract

15 Month(s)

Awarded Firm(s):

MISSOURI BOTANICAL GARDEN (1118348)

Country: Madagascar

Beneficial Ownership Details

Form Date: 08-DEC-25

Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Tariq Stvart BE tats-Unis Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess

Final Evaluation Price MGA 946872591.00

Signed Contract Price USD 81521.74; MGA 581986173.91

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Dollar des tats-Unis (Dollar des tats-Unis) 81521.74

Ariary malgache (Ariary malgache) 581986173.91

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Madagascar.

Browse all open Agriculture & Food tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →