RAP studies for 3 sites Rarin, Tudun Fulani and Bulbula/Gayawa
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- NG-KANO STATE ACRESAL-314012-CS-INDV
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175237-Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL)
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70150
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-KANO STATE ACRESAL-314012-CS-INDV
Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection
Scope of Contract: CONSULTANCY SERVICES OF RESETTLEMENT ACTION PLAN (RAP) FOR TWO EROSION SITE (BULBUALA/GAYAWA AND RARIN)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/04/22
Duration of Contract
3 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
70
Awarded Firm(s):
ENVIRESOURCSES CONSULT LIMITED (1046735) B63 ZAWACIKI HOUSING ESTATE, KANO
Country: Nigeria
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 22-APR-24
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met UMAR SALEH ANKA NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Scores Technical: 85.00
Consultant Specific Experience: 20
Methodology: 40
Key Personnel: 10
Transfer of Knowledge: 5
Participation by Nationals: 10
Financial: 90
Combined: 95
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price NGN 98898000.00
Signed Contract Price NGN 98898000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 98898000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 17 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism
- Purchase multiple Youth Group Work Kits after Training in Nampula
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Nigeria
- Consultancy firm to provide Market Access and Commercialization Partner· closes 14 Sept
- Renewal of Engagement of MIS consultants for the enrolment and Validation, Data cleaning and verification of the 2nd and 3rd cohort CCT GSP beneficiaries
- Consultancy Firm for Content Production Agency to Document Anti-Fraud Video· closes 14 Sept
- Consultancy Services for the Community Advocacy — NGO/CSO-Led SBCC Campaign
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Washer, EHF — MiscellaneousDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- U.S Embassy Accra LES GMC Health Insurance ServicesSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. EMBASSY ACCRA · United States
- PMSC Generators — Maint-Rep of Power Distribution EQSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. EMBASSY OSLO · United States
- 3D FARO Arm Calibrations/Inspection/Mandatory Upgrades — Maint-Rep of Maint Repair Shop EQHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →