Purchase of Office Furniture for PIT
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Reference
- AL-ARA-547296-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Albania
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174595-Building Resilient Bridges
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94790
Bid/Contract Reference No: AL-ARA-547296-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Purchase of Office Furniture for (PIT)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/23
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MUDO CONCEPT ALBANIA SH.P.K (932550) Autostrada Tirane-Durres Km1, Godina T Center, Tirane, Albania
Country: Albania
Bid Price at Opening EUR 23909.00
Evaluated Bid Price EUR 23909.00
Signed Contract price EUR 23909.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
DROMEAS ALBANIA (312074) Bulevardi Gjergj Fishta, Kompleksi Tirana 2000, Kulla Matrix, Tirane, Albania
Country: Albania
Bid Price at Opening EUR 28424.00
Evaluated Bid Price EUR 28424.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
NOVA HOME (1106201) Rruga e Kavajes, ish Nshrak Tirane, Tirane, Albania
Country: Albania
Bid Price at Opening EUR
Evaluated Bid Price EUR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
METLIND-AL SHPK (1095861) Njesia nr.11 , Rruga Gani Kryeziu
Country: Albania
Bid Price at Opening EUR
Evaluated Bid Price EUR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Albania.
Open now from this buyer
- Marketing Development Support Project - Consultancy to train participants from REDI II community tourism enterprises (CTEs) and agriculture enterprises in General First Aid, to include training in Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
- Service de maintenance des équipements informatiques de l'UGP PACRI/PSRDREN
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
Open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Albania
- Purchase of vehicle· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →