Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR CO - DA-554182-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR CO - DA-554182-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: LOT 1 - Procurement of Various Laboratory Equipment for FishCoRe Laboratories
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/19
Duration of Contract
90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
LABTRADERS, INC (1059746) #89 JASMIN ST. ROXAS DISTRICT 4, QUEZON CITY 1103
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 9463000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 9463000.00
Signed Contract price PHP 9463000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
LASE LABORATORY EQUIPMENT TRADING (1120819) P6 RIZAL SANTIAGO CITY ISABELA 3311
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 10200000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 10200000.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
MICROGENETIX INC (1059719) UNIT 1206, 12 FLR., CORPORATE 145 BLDG., MOTHER IGNACIA STREET QUEZON CITY 1103, PHILIPPINES
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 7980000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 7980000.00
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
XPRT VENTURES INC. (1057139) BLK 2 LOT 9 PH1 XPRT BLDG. 1 PONTE VERDE SAN RAFAEL 423 CITY OF STO. TOMAS BATANGAS PHILIPPINES
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 7175000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 7175000.00
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
AEC WATER TECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES (1122857) PARULAN, PLARIDEL, BULACAN
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 4638000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 4638000.00
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Water & Environment tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- BH on spot water supply Constructions for 5 Pipes and fitting for water supply, 10 Public fountain,10 Cattle Trough and 5 Generators houses for Emergency response for Four (4) project Woredas ( Harawo, Mubarak (2) ,Dambal and Jarti Woredas.)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
Open Water & Environment tenders in Philippines
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (LOT 2 - SECOND REBIDDING)
- Apply for Youth4Biodiversity 3.0 Grant Program (Philippines)· closes 1 Jan
- Consultancy Services for Development of three Environmental and Social Impact Assessments, and three Environmental and Social Management Plans for landfill and waste treatment infrastructure in Siem Reap, Kampong Speu, and Kandal province
- Composting Facility· closes 15 Sept
- Various Waste Management Equipment for Quezon City under EU-PH GEP SO2 Project· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Request For Proposal (RfP) For Consultancy Services to Carrying Out Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA), Prearation of Abbreviated Resettlement Action Plan (ARAP) for the Proposed Construction of Pedestrian Walkways, Improvement of Drainage Systems, Landscaping and Beautification in Kapsabet Town and Undertaking Sensitization on Integrated Solid Waste ManagementNandi County Government · Kenya
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- VA Selhaugvegen - HavikbotnKinn kommune · Norway
- Disponering av avløpsslamIndre Østfold kommune · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →