Accepting bidstenderIndia
Purchase of Comprehensive Drill, Saw and reamer System - 03 Nos.
Issued by All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi · Store Main Hospital - AIIMS New Delhi · via GePNIC / CPPP eProcurement portal
- Published
- 18 Jun 2026
- Closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- 2026_AIMSD_913704_1
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
- Tender Type
- Global Tenders
- Contract Form
- Buy
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Medical Equipments/Waste
- EMD
- 4,00,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
- Pincode
- 110029
Purchase of Comprehensive Drill, Saw and reamer System
Context for bidders
All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi · Store Main Hospital - AIIMS New Delhi has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 293 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in India. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Consultancy Engagement - Public Health Expert
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978673 for procurement of MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REAGENTS at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978134 for procurement of Taqman Advanced miRNA cDNA synthesis kits at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- Supply of consumable
- KHRWS - Urgent Maintenance and repair work at pay ward attached to General Hospital Thrissur District
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978673 for procurement of MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REAGENTS at ICMR-NIRT, ChennaiIndian Council of Medical Research · India
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978134 for procurement of Taqman Advanced miRNA cDNA synthesis kits at ICMR-NIRT, ChennaiIndian Council of Medical Research · India
- Supply of consumableCouncil of Scientific and Industrial Research · IGIB-Delhi - CSIR · Purchase-IGIB - CSIR · India
- KHRWS - Urgent Maintenance and repair work at pay ward attached to General Hospital Thrissur DistrictKerala Health Research and Welfare Society · India
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Assorted Medical Equipment, Instruments, Clinical Furniture and Accessories for Kianyaga and Kimbimbi Medical Complexes.Kirinyaga County Government · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →