Purchase multiple Youth Group Work Kits after Training in Nampula
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- MZ-MISAU-355629-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Mozambique
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175298-Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9490
Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MISAU-355629-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitao de Cotaes
Scope of Contract: Aquisiao de Insumos Agricolas
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/18
Duration of Contract
1 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CF - PRESTACAO DE SERVIOS FORNECIMETNO DE BENS E INSUMOS AGRICOLAS (1121819) Moambique
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 2196000.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2196000.00
Signed Contract price MZN 2196000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
MADANIYA HOLDING LDA (1121834) Moambique
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 2280003.20
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2280003.20
MOBILIARIO SERVICO MA, LDA (1121832) Moambique
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 2338950.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2338950.00
MS-MOBILIARIO E SERVIOS LDA (1121833) Moambique
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 2296800.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 2296800.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
MOAMBIQUE RECURSOS (1121831) Moambique
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open Education & Training tenders in Mozambique.
Open now from this buyer
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism
- RAP studies for 3 sites Rarin, Tudun Fulani and Bulbula/Gayawa
Open Education & Training tenders in Mozambique
- Rehabilitate health units and schools destroyed by cyclones Chido and Dikeledi - Centros de Saúde em MECUFI em Cabo Delgadoº Lotes A e B
- Design and implementantion of the curriculum of a capacity building program for firms, including the design and development of a digital training program for SMEs
- Chevening Scholarships 2027–2028 for Emerging Leaders (Mozambique)· closes 7 Oct
- Acquisition of school supplies for students in the Mandimba and Mecanhelas districts. (notebooks, ballpoint pens, erasers, drawing kit, books)-Niassa
- Training Services in Auto Mechanics - Inhambane e Maputo Provincia
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Construction of Compound wall in Government Higher Secondary School at Vellimedupettai in Tindivanam Taluk of Villupuram DistrictPWD · PWD CE buildings · Buildings (C and M) Circle, PWD, Tiruvannamalai · Buildings (C and M) Division, PWD, Villupuram · India
- Netherlands – Digital mapping services – Meten en Weten BGT 2026 (gezamenlijke aanbesteding)Gemeente Moerdijk · Netherlands
- Poland – Library equipment – Dostawa i montaż regałów przesuwnych do magazynów bibliotecznych w budynkach Uniwersytetu WarszawskiegoUniwersytet Warszawski · Poland
- Ireland – Architectural and related services – UL1078 - Architectural Services including Exhibition Design Consultant, Fire and DAC Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of LimerickUniversity of Limerick_1124 · Ireland
- Croatia – Library construction work – Izvođenje radova na rekonstrukciji postojeće zgrade u Ulici Kamila Firingera 3 u zgradu Gradske knjižnice Grada OsijekaGRAD OSIJEK · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →