Accepting bidstenderIndia
Provn of False Ceiling and Improvement in Bldg No T-35 (Trg Shed) and T-36 (Mi Room) of Med Regt Spl Repair of Cgi Sheet False Ceiling Roofing and Rewiring in Bldg No T-49 50 51 52 of (I) Engr Sqn Provn of 01 X Secur at Ratnuchak under Ge Kaluchak
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES · CWE JAMMU - MES · GE KALUCHAK - MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 19 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 41,48,000
- Reference
- GE/KC-51/2026-27
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 83,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 900673
Context for bidders
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES · CWE JAMMU - MES · GE KALUCHAK - MES has 3 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,203 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- SPL REPAIR TO INTERNAL WIRING/ FITTINGS AND FIXTURES OF BLDG NO P-203 AND P-206 AND SPL REPAIR TO CERTAIN B/R AND E/M WKS AS PER SCALE OF ACCN TO BLDG NO P-399 RWA SECT-D AT BD BARI MIL STN UNDER GE KALUCHAK
- SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO T-35 (C SQN OR LINE) AT REGT LOC 4 HORSE AND SPL TO FLOOR TILES AND FALSE CEILING OF BLDG NO.T-12 T-43 T-90 T-10/12 T-32/33 AND T-33/34 AT 4 HORSE AT MIL STN KALUCHAK UNDER GE KALUCHAK
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- REPAIRS TO GARAGES AND GARAGES GATE, ROOF AND OTHER ASSOCIATED WORK COMMON AREA OF HIGH RISE ACCN AND CONNCETED B/R WORK IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI
- Provision of Arboriculture Garden Lighting and As and As to Parking Shed of MES Complex at Naval Station, Bheemunipatnam and Provision of Hardstanding and RCC Drain Covers in Area Adjacent to Hangar No. 1, 9 Viper Hangar of TP Area at INS Kalinga
- Renovation of Bituminous Road from JTS Club to Rathbari via H/O-Prasanta Saha and Kalimandir to H/O-Dilip Sutradhar with Road P.Wall in Ward No-04 under Mal Municipality
- Construction of RCC drain from the house of Krishna Yadav to the house of Ishwar Pandey, and from the house of Ishwar Pandey to Mohaddipur Substation, along with interlocking work on the side berm in Ward No. 67, Mohaddipur.
- Renovation of Bituminous Road from Shop Saha Enterprise (near Gurjong More) to H/O-Minati Barman in Ward No-01 under Mal Municipality
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- REPAIRS TO GARAGES AND GARAGES GATE, ROOF AND OTHER ASSOCIATED WORK COMMON AREA OF HIGH RISE ACCN AND CONNCETED B/R WORK IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (EAST) DELHIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES · CWE DELHI CANTT-MES · GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-MES · India
- Provision of Arboriculture Garden Lighting and As and As to Parking Shed of MES Complex at Naval Station, Bheemunipatnam and Provision of Hardstanding and RCC Drain Covers in Area Adjacent to Hangar No. 1, 9 Viper Hangar of TP Area at INS KalingaE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES · CWE (P) VISHAKHAPATNAM - MES · GE (P) (NAVY) KALINGA - MES · India
- Engagement of yearly contractor for suppling Stone ships, Sylhet sand, Bitumen & Labour for repair and maintenance of defected bitumenous roads of different zones under DSCC through Asphalt Plant of mechanical division (Part-3)Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Dhaka South City Corporation, Office of the Executive Engineer Mechanical (DSCC) · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →