FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardEthiopia

Provision of FTC equipment's for Hamani Model FTC at Gimbo Woreda

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
2 Sept 2026
Reference
ET-SWEPR-477595-GO-RFQ
Location
Eastern and Southern Africa, Ethiopia
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560

Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SWEPR-477595-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: procurements of model Hamani FTC Equipments

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04

Duration of Contract

7 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

HELEN AND MESFIN IMPORTER (1122083) Addis Ababa

Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening ETB 695399.00

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 695399.00

Signed Contract price ETB 695399.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

TEYEB MUNA IMPORTER (1122085) Addis Ababa

Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening ETB 787500.00

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 787500.00

NEJAT SERAJ REDA PLC (1122094) Addis Ababa

Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening ETB 730200.00

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 730200.00

ELYAS TUKA SUNA (1122107) Addis Ababa

Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening ETB 712113.00

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 712113.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 32 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Ethiopia.

Browse all open Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →