Provision of Car Rental Services for DRC Somalia – Beletweyne and Baidoa Offices for a period of 24 Months under a Framework Agreement
Issued by Somalia - Mogadishu Supply Chain Manager Supply Chain Manager [email protected] · via Danish Refugee Council — Tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- ITB-SOM-CO-26-009
- Location
- Region, Somalia
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
The Danish Refugee Council invites bids for Provision of Car Rental Services for DRC Somalia – Beletweyne and Baidoa Offices for a period of 24 Months under a Framework Agreement. The tender reference is ITB-SOM-CO-26-009. The notice is issued for Region. It is published as a RFP - Request for proposal. The handling office is Somalia - Mogadishu Supply Chain Manager Supply Chain Manager [email protected]. Bids close on 24 September 2026. Tender documents can be downloaded from DRC's public tender portal or requested from the office named in the notice, and bids may be submitted through the portal.
Provision of Car Rental Services for DRC Somalia – Beletweyne and Baidoa Offices for a period of 24 Months under a Framework Agreement Reference: ITB-SOM-CO-26-009 The Danish Refugee Council (DRC) has received a grant from several donors for the implementation of the humanitarian aid operations. Part of this operation is the Provision of Car Rental Services for DRC Somalia offices in Beledweyne and Baidoa Offices/areas for a period of 24 months. T herefore, the DRC requests that you submit price bid(s) for the supply of the item(s) listed on the attached DRC Bid Form Annex A. Changelog No changes made
Context for bidders
There are 9 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Somalia. This one closes in 22 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Call for External Collaborator – Consultant to Assess Labour Inspectors’ Capacity gap in Somalia· closes 9 Sept
- Conducting a feasibility study for “where futures grow: strengthening child nutrition and climate-resilient local food systems in Somaliland”· closes 14 Sept
- TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOS CHILDREN'S VILLAGES SOMALIA COUNTRY STRATEGY (2027- 2030)· closes 15 Sept
- Individual Consultancy Services for a Macroeconomic Expert for the Central Bank of Somalia (CBS) - FSDP
- FOR CONDUCTING A FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGES in SOMALILAND FOR THE PROJECT “Dhalin-Kaab: Youth Empowerment· closes 10 Sept
Documents
- Download documentsDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Procurement of Office Assistants through Outsourcing (Package No. NS-2B)Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Dhaka Water Supply and Sewerage Authority (DWASA), Dhaka Sanitation Improvement Project (DSIP) · Bangladesh
- Procurement of services on 51 person on Outsourcing basis for General Hospital, Nilphamari F/YMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Nilphamari 250 bed District Hospital, Nilphamari · Bangladesh
- Poland – Security services – Świadczenie całodobowej, stałej usługi bezpośredniej ochrony fizycznej osób i mienia w oddziałach Muzeum Narodowego w KrakowieMuzeum Narodowe w Krakowie · Poland
- Croatia – Insurance services – USLUGE OSIGURANJAGRAD ZAGREB · Croatia
- France – Publishing services – Edition et diffusion d'ouvrages scientifiques pour le Département de l'Aube-.Département de l'Aube · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →