Provision of Building, Assets, Theft, Fire & Burglary.
Issued by County Assembly Of Muranga · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- Open Tender - National-2404158-2026/2027
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
PROVISION OF BUILDING, ASSETS, THEFT, FIRE & BURGLARY.
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304848-OpenTender-National-2404158-2026/2027
Procuring entity: County Assembly Of Muranga
Venue: Boardroom but online
Published: 2026-09-04 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-21 10:00:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by County Assembly Of Muranga.
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from County Assembly Of Muranga, going back to September 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Sports, Recreation & Events, Construction & Infrastructure and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 31 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS, WORKS AND PROVISION OF NON- CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD· closes 21 Sept
- PROVISION OF GROUP PERSON ACCIDENT (GPA) AND GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE (GLA) FOR MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY· closes 21 Sept
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY· closes 21 Sept
- PROVISION OF HOTELS SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES· closes 21 Sept
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTS· closes 21 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BLOCK FOR DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.· closes 11 Sept
- THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 7 OFFICES, 4DOORS ABLUTION BLOCK TOILET COMPRISING OF 2DOORS FOR MALE, 2DOORS FOR FEMALE & 2 CHAMBERS CATERING PLWD AND WAITING AREA ON FIRST FLOOR OF AN EXISISTING BUILDING AT NJATHAINI POLICE STATION· closes 17 Sept
- THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A DORMITORY COMPRISING WASHROOMS, BATHROOMS FROM SUB-STRUCTURE AND GROUND FLOOR COMPLETE WITH A FOUNDATION ABLE TO SUSTAIN 2NO’ ADDITIONAL FLOORS AT THIKA ROAD PRIMARY & JS· closes 17 Sept
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION NGALA CHIEF OFFICE IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.· closes 10 Sept
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 4NO.STAFF HOUSES AT KWIHOTA POLICE POST IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NRM Replace 2nd Floor RoofVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257) · United States
- USFS R6 Slide in Water TankAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · USDA-FS, CSA NORTHWEST 2 · United States
- FY26 Medical University of South Carolina (MUSC) Pump UpfitDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SAD · US ARMY ENGINEER DISTRICT CHARLESTO · United States
- Interim Cargo Facility Fences — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service BuildingsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4819 325 CONS PKP · United States
- NETWORK CABLING Installation — IT and Telecom - Network Support Services (Labor)INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY · OFC OF ACQUSITION GRANTS-NATIONAL · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →