Provision of Basic needs at sick bays of 3 special schools in Ekiti.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NG-EKITI STATE-545982-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67380
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EKITI STATE-545982-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Provision of basic needs at sick bays of 3 special schools in Ekiti State.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/03
Duration of Contract
4 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
BISTESAM GOLDEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (1118738) G1, Obasanjo Estate, Ikere Road, Ado Ekiti.
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 27256512.50
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 29466500.00
Signed Contract price NGN 29466500.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
KOLADEB INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED (1118736) 7, Okesokun Street, Ise Ekiti.
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 32375000.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 35000000.00
JIMMYTESSY MULTIBIZ GLOBAL COMPANY (1118711) 179, iworoko road, opposite de-link motel, Adehun, Ado Ekiti.
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 37151237.50
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 40163500.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 11 open Education & Training tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Organization and Delivery of I_CAN Training Program Sessions No. 1–2 in Khmelnytskyi, No. 3–4 in Ternopil and No. 5 in Kyiv
- Organization and Delivery of I_CAN Training Program Sessions No. 1–6 in Odesa
Open Education & Training tenders in Nigeria
- Consultant - TVET and Skills for Employment Consultations· closes 7 Sept
- Training of 600 Women CIGs on Backyard Farming.
- Procurement of Training materials and Equipment for Step down training on WAG formation
- Procurement of 50 motorcycles for each LGA for the School Support Officers (SSOs) towards supervision in rural and hard-to-reach areas
- Procurement of Consultancy Services - Endline Study-Training Impact· closes 4 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- RFP Up-front Design and Safeguard Arrangements of Nature-based Solutions (NbS)UNCDF · Bangladesh
- Ireland – Primary school construction work – Relining existing roof at Cork College FET Mallow CampusCork Education and Training Board · Ireland
- France – Recording systems and exploration devices – MISE A DISPOSITION (LOCATION) COMPRENANT INSTALLATION, MISE EN SERVICE, MAINTENANCE ET CONSOMMABLES DE POLYGRAPHES ET POLYSOMNOGRAPHES POUR LES SERVICES DU CENTRE HOSPITALIER SUD FRANCILIEN ET DU CENTRE HOSPITALIER D'ARPAJONCentre Hospitalier Sud Francilien · France
- PR 086/2026 for Procurement of Tissue Culture Laboratory Equipment and Materials for the University of JubaFAO · South Sudan
- Skills Needs, Curriculum Development & Training for Solar-Powered Cold StorageUNDP · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →