Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing Water Supply Distribution pipe to Chokkalingapuram in ward No 62
Issued by MAWS · Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 23 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- TN NO. 1/2026-2027 SL NO. 15 Z4
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 1,000
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 620020
Context for bidders
We hold 24 notices from MAWS · Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation, going back to August 2026 — 17 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 3,935 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 19 days.
More from this buyer
- Reconstruction of Storm Water Drain at Sakthi Viniyagar Kovil Street in Ward No 58· closes 23 Sept
- Maintananace and Repair to Hand pump arragement at Ward no 54· closes 23 Sept
- Reconstruction of Storm Water Drain at Arunachalam Nagar in Ward.No.58· closes 23 Sept
- Maintaince and Repair works at Sundhar Nagar and Race course Road manholes and reconstruction the Drain at Sundhar Nagar Ward 60· closes 23 Sept
- Providing Deep Bore Well With Motor arrangements at Kollankulam maternity Centre In Ward No 57· closes 23 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal.· closes 10 Sept
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works in Zone 1 a cluster of central warehouses located at Nizamabad, Sarangapur, Bodhan- On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair ,Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works in Zone- II a cluster of central warehouses located at CW Suryapet , Warangal-I and II - On Annual Rate Contract basis.· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of IPB streets from Mukesh wali gali , H/o Bully to Rajnesh house and H/o Sachin to H/o Nafe singh in Ward no.14 , MC Sampla.· closes 11 Sept
- SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-4 OFFICERS MESS DEFENCE ENCLAVE, TIMARPUR UNDER GE (NORTH) DELHI· closes 2 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →