Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing and laying of Inter locking paver Block 80 mm thick in streets of Himshikha colony H.NO.725 to 734 via side streets Public Health Water Tank ward no. 14 ,Pinjore,MC Kalka
Issued by Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Kalka · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 15,24,113
- Reference
- 202688C2383F FF75 45C7 80F7 72A012A810631819ULB
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 30,482
- Period of Work
- 110
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 134102
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Kalka, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of nalla along Paploha Road, Ward no. 27 MC Kalka· closes 14 Sept
- Providing and laying of Inter locking paver Block 80 mm thick in streets near house of Mohan Arora to House no 901ward no. 14 ,Pinjore, MC Kalka· closes 14 Sept
- Repair/Renovation in Gurudwara Park in himshikha ward 14 mc kalka.· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →