Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing and installing 1 no. new tubewell against failed
Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Kaithal Circle · Kurukshetra PHED · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,28,358
- Reference
- 202688C982AF C4B8 4F82 8EEF FB70CDF0A3D3596PUH
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 2,570
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 136118
Context for bidders
There are 4,069 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Providing Drain and approach around ECO Park near VTC under Nowrozabad Sub Area of Johilla Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Developments to the Masaniyamman Nagar road at Athipadugai salai· closes 16 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways entrusted to Punjab State PWD on Five (05) Year Contract Basis.· closes 6 Oct
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- Developments to the Ethugana theru Extension and Jawagar Street Extension at Ambagarathur· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Periodic Maintenance Programme for Strengthening of Existing Flexible Pavement providing by Aggregate Base Type-I, DBS Wearing Course and Uniblock Pavement works at Ch. 0+000(Shimultola More) to Ch.12+000(Uchakhila Balurghat) of Ishwarganj-Uchakhila-Ahmedabad Bazar-Trishal Road (Z-3043) under Road Division Mymensingh during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Establishment of 02 Burried PipeMinistry of Agriculture, Department of Agricultural Extension (DAE), Sustainable Agricultural Development through Extension of Modern Technologies in Rangpur Region Project (SDRnP) · Bangladesh
- Periodic Maintenance Programme by providing DBS Wearing Course from Ch. 00+000 (Zila School Mor) to Ch. 20+100 (Fulbaria Bazar) of Mymensingh-Fulbaria (Z-3035) under Mymensingh Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Periodic Maintenance Program for Re-Construction, Strengthening, DBS Base Course, DBS Wearing Course & RCC Beam Palisiding Work from chainage 0+000km(Madanpur Junction) to 2+450km(Ispahani) & 2+650km(Ispahani) to 5+090km(Taltola Bazar) of Madanpur-Madanganj-Sayedpur Road (R-113) under Narayanganj Road Division during the FYMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Narayanganj Road Division · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →