Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- IN-DOADFW-500376-NC-DIR
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P178254-Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97270
Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DOADFW-500376-NC-DIR
Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Hiring of Event Management Partner for MSME Day Celebration
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/26
Duration of Contract
4 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
KERALA BUREAU OF INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION (K-BIP) (1025897) 2, Vidhya Nagar, Opp. Police Ground, Thycaud P.O.,Thiruvananthapuram - 695014, Kerala, India.
Country: India
Bid Price at Opening INR 2000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price INR 2000000.00
Signed Contract price INR 2000000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 15 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in India.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in India
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Implementing Partner NGOs for the Women Micro-Entrepreneurship Development Programme (MEDP)· closes 10 Sept
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in Nagaland· closes 12 Sept
- GIZ -TENDER NOTICE for Nutrition Resilient Livelihood Itegration for Self-Help Group women under DAY- NRLM in India· closes 26 Sept
- Study on Fisheries Value Chain.
- IFQ GI Wire, Plastic wire, Resha· closes 6 Sept
Browse all open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- External Review of the Pathways for Better Education and Livelihood ProgrammeNRC
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Implementing Partner NGOs for the Women Micro-Entrepreneurship Development Programme (MEDP)Meri Awaz Trust · India
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in NagalandSELCO Foundation · India
- Automation & Digital Enablement of the Strategic Affairs OfficeKhalifa Fund For Enterprise Development · United Arab Emirates
- IC to Support the Development of Bankable MSMEs and Community-based EnterprisesUNDP · Philippines
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →