Procurement of Video Conferencing Equipment with high-spec laptop for effective communication, monitoring and evaluation
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MOAL/DOL/GD8
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690
Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/GD8
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Video conferencing equipment
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/20
Duration of Contract
1 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
NGN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (1120930) Thimphu Bhutan
Country: Bhutan
Bid Price at Opening BTN
Evaluated Bid Price BTN 825029.00
Signed Contract price BTN 920086.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open IT & Telecom tenders in Bhutan.
Open now from this buyer
- Service de maintenance des équipements informatiques de l'UGP PACRI/PSRDREN
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Bhutan
- Procurement of Hardware & electrical Items for the FY· closes 15 Sept
- Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Servers at GDC· closes 15 Sept
- Procurement of ICT Related Item for the Financial Year 2026-2027 Quoted price shall be inclusive of CST, Taxes and Duties· closes 14 Sept
- Annual Framework Contract for Supply of Construction materials and Hardware under the Regional Office, Phuentsholing.· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of OMR Scanner, Software, and System Installation and Training· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →