FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardEthiopia

Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment's (Laboratory & Clinical Instruments) & Office Furniture’s & equipment’s to functionalize Anjo Veterinary clinic in Suri woreda & Ore Veterinary Clinic in Maji woreda

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
29 Aug 2026
Reference
ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ
Location
Ethiopia
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P180076-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75190

Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Procurement of Two HP Laser Jet Pro 4003 DN Printer

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/03

Duration of Contract

2 Week(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

FAAM TECH COMPUTER (1109275) Addis Abeba Bole sub city

Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening ETB 142000.00

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 142000.00

Signed Contract price ETB 142000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

MADOT COMPUTER SOLUTION PLC (1106445) Addis Abeba , Bole Sub city

Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening ETB 147000.00

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 147000.00

ONLINE COMPUTER TRADING (1120250) Addis Abeba Bole sub city

Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening ETB 148000.00

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 148000.00

VISUAL TECH IMPORTER (1109274) Addis Abeba , Bole sub city

Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening ETB 159000.00

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 159000.00

ABEN & SOL TRANSIT PLC (1016592) Addis Abeba, Bole sub city

Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening ETB 144000.00

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 144000.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 32 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Ethiopia.

Browse all open Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →