Procurement of veterinary clinic equipment (6 veterinary clinics)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- NG-GOMBE L-PRES-549569-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-GOMBE L-PRES-549569-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/21
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
TRUELINE GENERAL CONTRACTORS NIGERIA LIMITED (1123328) No. 45 Wuro Liman Quarters, Behind Ministry of Education, New GRA Gombe, Gombe State Nigeria
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 203057825.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 203057825.00
Signed Contract price NGN 203057825.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
UIS GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY (943786) Yusuf Yahaya Plaza Shop No 8 Jekadafari Along Bauchi Road Gombe state
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 207323425.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 207323425.00
IBJAL GENERAL MERCHANTS LIMITED (1047997) Shop No. 20 Specialist Hospital Shops, Jekadafari Gombe, Gombe State, Nigeria
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 205532475.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 205532475.00
LAMU ENTERPRISES (1047999) No. 12A, Opposite Specialist Hospital Jekadafari Gombe, Gombe State, Nigeria
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 207023500.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 207023500.00
EARTHCRUST CONSULTING LIMITED (901628) No. 22 Abdurahman Mara Street, Kabo Estate Abuja FCT, Nigeria
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 207578200.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 207578200.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 15 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Additional Scope of Work for Spot Improvement
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
- Construction Works for Kabugi Irrigation Project at Gitare Village, Murindat Ward, Gilgil Sub-County, Nakuru County
- Rehabilitation Works for Lari Wendani Irrigation Scheme at Kanyotu Village, Waseges Ward, Subukia Sub-County, Nakuru County
- Fourniture des équipements informatique du PFCIGL
Open Agriculture & Food tenders in Nigeria
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
- Invitation to Bid ITB NR (2026/FRNIR/FRNIR/137937) - Procurement Purdue Improved Crop Storage (PICS) bags DPU FAO warehouse in Yola Adamawa state- (NIGERIA)· closes 14 Sept
- Sustainable Power and Irrigation for Nigeria Project
- Design of Infrastructure - Livestock Investigation and Breeding Center ( LIBC); Slaughter Slaps/Houses, New Abattoir, Poultry Meat Processing Facility; Upgrade of Livestock Markets for Kano State LPRES ( Pls refer to comment below)
- ECOWAS -FOURNITURE DE SERVICES D'AMÉNAGEMENT PAYSAGER, D'ENTRETIEN DES SOLS ET D'HORTICULTURE POUR LE NOUVEAU SIÈGE DE LA CEDEAO, ABUJAFOURNITURE DE SERVICES D'AMÉNAGEMENT PAYSAGER, D'ENTRETIEN DES SOLS ET D'HORTICULTURE POUR LE NOUVEAU SIÈGE DE LA CEDEAO, ABUJA // PROVISION OF LANDSCAPING, GROUND MAINTENANCE & HORTICULTURAL SERVICES FOR THE NEW ECOWAS HEADQUARTERS, ABUJA· closes 26 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- France – Luncheon vouchers – Fourniture et livraison de coupons restaurantLoire Semène · France
- Poland – Fruit, vegetables and related products – Dostawa artykułów żywnościowychSamodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej w Działdowie · Poland
- North Macedonia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Purchase of Food productsPHI Psychiatric Hospital Negorci · North Macedonia
- Spain – Television Services – Acuerdo Marco para la Contratación del Servicio de Grúa Cabeza Caliente para los Programas de Canal sur Radio y Televisión S.a.CANAL SUR RADIO Y TELEVISION, S.A. · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →