Procurement of Stationeries, Seals and Stamps
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 16 Aug 2026
- Reference
- DLS/DRMP/PPA/G-02
- Location
- Bangladesh
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P161246-Livestock and Dairy Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-V1040
Bid/Contract Reference No: DLS/DRMP/PPA/G-02
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Office Stationery, Seals and Stamp
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2018/05/16
Duration of Contract
4 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
M/S KHAN ENTERPRIZE (1115909) 152-2 Monipuri Para, Tejgaon, Dhaka-1215
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT 499139.00
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 499139.00
Signed Contract price BDT 499139.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
M/S. SHADAT ENTERPRISE (1115893) 3/4A Purana Polton, Dhaka
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT 501120.00
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 501120.00
M.K. INTERNATIONAL (1115892) 667 West Kazipara, Mirpur, Dhaka-1216
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT 499995.00
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 499995.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Bangladesh.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.
- Procurement of Sheep or Goats for Zuway Dugda Woreda for CIG & HH
- Procurement of Gabion for Borecha Woreda
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Agriculture & Food tenders in Bangladesh
- Rubber Tree Cutting, logging, harvesting & Transporting from Haldia rubber garden.· closes 14 Sept
- Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project
- Transport of seeds· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of One Storied Training Center (185 Sqm) and Godown at Sylhet Dairy Farm.
- Procurement of Office Contingency Item
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Provision of Hotel Accommodation, Conference Facilities, On-site Catering and Related Event Services in Dushanbe and the Regions of TajikistanOSCE · Tajikistan
- Provision of Technology in vegetable production and commercial horticultureUNDP · Somalia
- ESTABLISHMENT OF HI-TECH POLY HOUSEDepartment of Agriculture · Horticulture · Head Office · India
- PADDY/WHEAT TRANSPORT TENDER FOR DISTRICT JALAUNDepartment of Food and Civil Supplies · Office of Regional Food Controller Jhansi · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →