| Procurement of SCUBA Gears and Habitat Assessment Monitoring Equipment
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-549841-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-549841-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Item No. 7: Underwater Acoustic Signaling Device
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/21
Duration of Contract
90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
FAR EAST SCUBA INSTITUTE, INC. - SCUBATECH (1122636) No. 91, Nisa Road, Barangay Veterans Village, Iloilo City, Philippines
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 335238.1
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 335238.1
Signed Contract price PHP 335238.1
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ILIGAN PHARMA AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES TRADING (1122990) G/F W. Provido Bldg., Bro. Raymund Jeffrey Road, Pala-o, Iligan City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 352000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 352000.00
CAGAYAN DE ORO MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND TRADING OPC (1122989) 317 Gumamela Ext., Carmen, Cagayan de Oro City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 350000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 350000.00
EXELIQE MED CO. (1123072) Block 1 Lot 28, Cinderella Homes Subd., Anhawon Bulua, Cagayan de Oro City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 360000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 360000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Renovation/Upgrading of 4 slaughter slaps
- FCU 10: Lot 1: Establishment of Solar-Powered Modular Ice Production Facility in Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Rehabilitation Works for Lari Wendani Irrigation Scheme at Kanyotu Village, Waseges Ward, Subukia Sub-County, Nakuru County
- Fourniture des équipements informatique du PFCIGL
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Philippines
- Supply and Delivery of 6, 000 Vials of Human Insulin 70/30 to Address the Immediate Needs of OUR Contituency in Terms of Adequate Medical Care and Relief from Out of Pocket Expenses, Drugs and Medicines· closes 27 Oct
- Call for External Collaborator – Development of ASEAN Regional Guidelines on Promoting Employment and Strengthening Labour Rights Protection for Digital…· closes 10 Sept
- Call for External Collaborator – Mid-Term Review of the Philippine Labor and Employment Plan 2023 to· closes 10 Sept
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Establishment of Stockroom for Scuba Gears & Other Equipment
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Construction of tissue culture laboratory at TARI MarukuTANZANIA AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory Reagents and EquipmentsDODOMA URBAN WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory ReagentSUMBAWANGA REGIONAL REFFERAL HOSPITAL · Tanzania
- Procurement of Genuine Cartridges for TMDA HQTANZANIA MEDICINES AND MEDICAL DEVICES AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Procurement of Consumable medical supplies for HospitalMOUNT MERU REGIONAL REFFERAL HOSPITAL (ARUSHA) · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →