FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardIndonesia

Procurement of Pick Up (Phase 2) for Upstream Waste Collection Facilities in the Purwakarta Regency, Karawang Regency, Cianjur Regency and Depok City

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
28 Aug 2026
Reference
ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-561614-GO-RFB
Location
Indonesia
Sector
Water & Environment
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240

Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-561614-GO-RFB

Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids

Scope of Contract: Bid Evaluation Report And Recommendation For Award

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/06

Duration of Contract

120 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

MULIA BERKAHTAMA ABADI (1082151) Karawaci Office Park Blok Excelis No 10 Panunggangan Barat Cibodas Kota Tangerang Banten

Country: Indonesia

Bid Price at Opening IDR

Evaluated Bid Price IDR 10594480000

Signed Contract price IDR 10594480000

Evaluated Bidder(s):

KANA SURYA GEMILANG (1115341) Jl. Muara Mas Raya B.19, Semarang

Country: Indonesia

Bid Price at Opening IDR

Evaluated Bid Price IDR 10909080000

PT. SENTRABUMI PALAPA UTAMA (1114685) JALAN RAYA LEGUNDI KARANGANDONG NO 1-3

Country: Indonesia

Bid Price at Opening IDR

Evaluated Bid Price IDR 10713300000

Rejected Bidder(s):

BINTANGNUSANTARA UTAMA (1094833) Pagesangan Baru VIII No. 5 Surabaya

Country: Indonesia

Bid Price at Opening IDR

Evaluated Bid Price IDR

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia.

Browse all open Water & Environment tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Water & Environment tenders

All Water & Environment tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →