FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNigeria

Procurement of Personal Protective Equipments (PPEs) and Tools for routine maintenance group for 500 km of roads in five (5) States.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
26 Aug 2026
Reference
NG-RAAMP FPMU-512303-GO-RFQ
Location
Nigeria
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P163353-Nigeria Rural Access and Agricultural Marketing Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65190

Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-RAAMP FPMU-512303-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) for routine maintenance activity of about 500km of roads in five states (Akwa Ibom, Bauchi, Niger, Ogun and Sokoto) under the RAAMP

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/22

Duration of Contract

60 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

SABA INTEGRATED RESOURCES (1119163) No. 2 Bida Street, Area 2, Garki - Abuja

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 99265500.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 99265500.00

Signed Contract price NGN 99265500.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

JASCON BOND (1119159) Suite A24 Malita Plaza, Area 11 , Garki - Abuja

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 102555000.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 102555000.00

UMSHAT VENTURES (1119162) No.4 Kwaifa Street, Anguwan Hausa, Nyanya - Abuja

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 101840125.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 101840125.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 28 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Nigeria.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →