Procurement of Operating Project Vehicles for Monitoring and Supervision of Project for Kano SPIU
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- NG-KANO STATE SPIN-553468-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179684-Sustainable Power and Irrigation for Nigeria Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-76370
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-KANO STATE SPIN-553468-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Operating Project Vehicles for Monitoring and Supervision of Project for Kano SPIU
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MANDILAS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (996914) 35, Simpson street, Sura Shopping Complex, Lagos Island, Lagos State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 186240897.21
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 186240897.21
Signed Contract price NGN 186240897.21
Evaluated Bidder(s):
R.T. BRISCOE (NIGERIA) PLC (410327) 502 Independent Road Bompai, kano State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 234757833.50
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 234757833.50
GERMAINE AUTO CENTER (869649) 4th Roundabout Lekki- Epe Expressway by House on the Rock Cathedral way. Ikate Lagos
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 171837500.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 171837500.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Renovation/Upgrading of 4 slaughter slaps
- FCU 10: Lot 1: Establishment of Solar-Powered Modular Ice Production Facility in Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Additional Scope of Work for Spot Improvement
- Rehabilitation Works for Lari Wendani Irrigation Scheme at Kanyotu Village, Waseges Ward, Subukia Sub-County, Nakuru County
Open Transport & Logistics tenders in Nigeria
- Provision of Warehousing Services· closes 9 Oct
- Provision of Nationwide Inland Transportation Services· closes 2 Oct
- Procurement of Artemisinin-based Combination Therapies (ACTs) commodities
- INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GASOLINE, DIESEL FUELS (PMS & AGO) FOR VEHICLES & GENERATORS· closes 17 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF FOUR NUMBER VEHICLES: (2 NO. HILUX, 2 NO.18 SEATER BUS)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Slovakia – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MITSUBISHIOdvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. · Slovakia
- Romania – Sleepers and parts of sleepers – Traverse din beton echipate cu sisteme de prindere elastica directaCompania Nationala de Cai Ferate "CFR" - SA · Romania
- Estonia – Port operation services – Sildumisteenuse osutamine Vanasadamasaktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM · Estonia
- France – Light vans – ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES NEUFS ET D'OCCASIONMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00231-2530-412Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →