Procurement of Office Furniture and FTC equipment at Debre lIbanos Woreda, NOrth Shewa Zone
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- OROMIA DEBR LIB WORDA-FSRP-01-GO-RFQ/202
- Location
- Eastern and Southern Africa, Ethiopia
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560
Bid/Contract Reference No: OROMIA DEBR LIB WORDA-FSRP-01-GO-RFQ/202
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Office Furniture (Medium Chair, Office Table, Computer Table, Shelf, and Guest Chair ) at Debre Libanos Woreda, North Shewa Zone.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/03/08
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
JEMAL MOHAMMED TRADING (907760) Oromia Region, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening ETB 222755.00
Evaluated Bid Price ETB 222755.00
Signed Contract price ETB 222755.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
KORTIT TRADING (907762) Oromia Region, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening ETB 247020.00
Evaluated Bid Price ETB 247020.00
GB FURNITURE (907763) Oromia Region, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening ETB 241960.00
Evaluated Bid Price ETB 241960.00
MOBILA FURNITURE (907764) Oromia Region, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening ETB 252988.5
Evaluated Bid Price ETB 252988.5
AST TRADING (907759) Oromia Region, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening ETB 235060.00
Evaluated Bid Price ETB 235060.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 28 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Ethiopia.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Consultancy Services for the Community Advocacy — NGO/CSO-Led SBCC Campaign
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
- Installation des lampadaires solaires dans les localités de Gounougou,Carriere, Mayo mbaye, Badjaoule, Ria, Ouro tchaido, Kaiwan, Soubango boumedje et Djoulol bocki, commune de Lagdo, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
Open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Ethiopia
- Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment's (Laboratory & Clinical Instruments) & Office Furniture’s & equipment’s to functionalize Anjo Veterinary clinic in Suri woreda & Ore Veterinary Clinic in Maji woreda
- Procurement of Safety Materials for Nifasilk Lafto sub city
- Procurement of wheat thresher machine
- Procurement of office furniture fro RPCU and Project woredas
- Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Furniture, Including All Necessary Accessories, for the Ethiopia Construction Authority.· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- (SH- Providing and installation of Raw water Mono Block pump set , Installation of centrifugal pumping machinery 475 HP 1set along with its allied accessories Repair of existing Rising main 450 mm dia and C/O Anchor block ) Under PDNA (Balance Work)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Kullu -2,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Dismantling old plaster , new plaster, Cement paint, wooden work , wooden and steel paint , Floor tiles, Cup Board,UV sheet and boundary wall etc)PWD · India
- Provision of Material Handling Equipment, Spare Parts and After-sales Services for the United NationsUnited Nations Procurement Division
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Trade & Livelihood PartnersBharatCares · India
- Procurement of HPBP steam Pressure control valves ARS 100 and water spray temperature control valve E 32 S for Unit no. 1 and 2 SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →