Procurement of Lube Oil Filter LF670, Lube Oil Filter LF777 and Fuel Filter (FS1000) as per BR Specifications and Requirements for DEE-PXC
Issued by Ministry of Railways, Bangladesh Railway, Office of the Controller of Stores-West, Rajshahi · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 54.01.8100.163.999.07.2002.26
- Location
- Rajshahi, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Ministry of Railways invites tenders for Procurement of Lube Oil Filter LF670, Lube Oil Filter LF777 and Fuel Filter (FS1000) as per BR Specifications and Requirements for DEE-PXC. The procurement nature is Goods. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Rajshahi. The tender document price is BDT 1000. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Railways, Bangladesh Railway, Office of the Controller of Stores-West, Rajshahi
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 03-Sep-2026 18:30
Closing: 08-Oct-2026 12:30
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Ministry of Railways, Bangladesh Railway, Office of the Controller of Stores-West, Rajshahi, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 335 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 35 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 51,801 nos. Smart Prepayment Meter with Related Equipment and Services on Turnkey Basis.· closes 19 Oct
- Supplying and installing various necessary spare parts for various building mechanical systems of RHD HQ (B-Block & C-Block) under RHD through RHD, Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the fiscal year· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of Stationery Items at UGC Bhaban, Agargaon,Dhaka.· closes 16 Sept
- 2nd Quarter Ration High Quality Soybean Oil· closes 17 Sept
- Supply of Toiletries Items at UGC Bhaban, Agargaon, Dhaka· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply of Various Types of Goods (Group-C)Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Dhaka South City Corporation, Office of the Chief Store & Purchase Officer · Bangladesh
- Supply of Coconut ProbeMinistry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Dhaka South City Corporation, Office of the Chief Store & Purchase Officer · Bangladesh
- Ministry of Home Affairs invites tenders for Masur Dal (Lentil)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Logistics Section, CID, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Fuel Filter, Air Filter and Fuel Filter/Water Saperator as per BR Specifications and Requirements for DEE-PXCMinistry of Railways, Bangladesh Railway, Office of the Controller of Stores-West, Rajshahi · Bangladesh
- Supply of Stationery Items at UGC Bhaban, Agargaon,Dhaka.Ministry of Education, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh, Office of Member (GSE),University Grant Commission of Bangladesh · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →