Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- AKF-AFG-WERP-KBL-G-16
- Location
- Afghanistan
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179311-Water Emergency Relief Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1927
Bid/Contract Reference No: AKF-AFG-WERP-KBL-G-16
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located, AKF-AFG-WERP-KBL-G-16
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/30
Duration of Contract
45 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ALBORZ AMIRI LOGISTIC SERVICES AND ROAD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121667) Herat, Afghanistan
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN 2484519.00
Evaluated Bid Price AFN 2484519.00
Signed Contract price AFN 2484519.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ASRA ABID LOGISTIC SERVICES COMPANY (1051746) Kabul, Afghanistan
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN 4124701.00
Evaluated Bid Price AFN 4124701.00
ROON STOORI GROUP (1051712) Badghis, Afghanistan
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN 2886774.5
Evaluated Bid Price AFN 2886774.5
ZAHEEN OMAR LOGISTIC AND CONSTRUCTION ROAD BUILDING COMPANY (1074846) Hotel Parwan Kabul, Afghanistan
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN 4498683.00
Evaluated Bid Price AFN 4498683.00
PREMIUM WRACK LOGISTIC SERVICES, AGRICULTURE & LIVESTOCK (1051715) Kabul, Afghanistan
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN 3977759.63
Evaluated Bid Price AFN 3977759.63
Rejected Bidder(s):
KAYANOSH HAMIDZADA LOGISTIC SERVICES (1121686) Baghlan, Afghanistan
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN
Evaluated Bid Price AFN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
KABUL REDA TRADING AND LOGISTIC LTD (1121684) Kabul, Afghanistan
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN
Evaluated Bid Price AFN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
KARWAN BAGHLAN LOGISTIC SERVICES (818119) street 17, Deburi, Kabul , Afghanisatn
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN
Evaluated Bid Price AFN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
KABUL KAIHAN KAWSAR LTD (1121681) Kabul, Afghanistan
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN
Evaluated Bid Price AFN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
OMID SHAFI NASIR LTD (887912) Charahi Sadarat Shaher-i-Now PD#10, Kabul Afghanistan
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN
Evaluated Bid Price AFN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
BUILDS WICK LOGISTIC SERVICES COMPANY (1121668) Kabul, Afghanistan
Country: Afghanistan
Bid Price at Opening AFN
Evaluated Bid Price AFN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There is 1 open Education & Training tender in Afghanistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Extension of existing Alternative Education Rolling Select ListSuffolk County Council · United Kingdom
- Home to School Transport and Adult Social Care Transport Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)Wigan Council · United Kingdom
- Ahmedpur- Renovation and Completion of three Anganwadi Centre (1) Play School ( (2) Near H/o Ram Lal (3) Near Bus Stand at Village Ahmedpur, Block Sirsa, Distt. Sirsa. (ZP-FY 2026-27)Haryana Government · Panchayati Raj Haryana · XEN Panchayati Raj Sirsa · India
- Construction of 50-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Govt. ITI Nandapur and 150-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Gopabandhu Govt. ITI Ambaguda, Koraput, Odisha PKG-FNational Projects Construction Corporation Limited NPCC · India
- Construction of 300-seated Boys Hostel G 4 for Gopabandhu Govt. ITI, Koraput, Odisha PKG-HNational Projects Construction Corporation Limited NPCC · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →