procurement of IT hardware and software and oracle upgrade
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026
- Reference
- LB-MOF-517068-GO-RFP
- Location
- Lebanon
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P181155-Fiscal Management Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C3381
Bid/Contract Reference No: LB-MOF-517068-GO-RFP
Procurement Method: RFP-Request for Proposals
Scope of Contract: Upgrade Land Registry and Cadastre Oracle Systems
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/15
Duration of Contract
7 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS SARL (CIS) (691369) Po Box 11-6274 Cis Building, Old Tripoli Road, Metn Beirut
Country: Lebanon
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 1474286.04
Signed Contract price USD 1474286.04
Beneficial Ownership Details
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS SARL (CIS) (691369)
Form Date: 23-JUL-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Antoine Halim Kareh LB Lebanon Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Maroun Nicolas Chammas LB Lebanon Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares
Evaluated Bidder(s):
GUARDIA SYSTEMS SAL (555491) Lebanon- Beirut
Country: Lebanon
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 1249285.84
MIDWARE DATA SYSTEMS (567692) Abela Freres Bldg., Ground Floor, El-Kalaa Street Sin El Fil 24Beirut, Lebanon
Country: Lebanon
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 1363490.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open IT & Telecom tenders in Lebanon.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Lebanon
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Cambodia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Cambodia
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…WHO · Bangladesh
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)Consultancy Services · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →