FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardTajikistan

Procurement of IT Equipments for Schools ##3, 22 Vose, #5 Hamadoni, #5 Shahritus, #13 Spitamen, #27 Yovon, #39 Temurmalik districts.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
1 Sept 2026
Reference
MOES/LEARN/RFB/2026-02
Location
Tajikistan
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P177475-Learning Environment Foundation of Quality Education

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1560

Bid/Contract Reference No: MOES/LEARN/RFB/2026-02

Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids

Scope of Contract: Procurement of IT Equipments for Schools ##3, 22 Vose, #5 Hamadoni, #5 Shahritus, #13 Spitamen, #27 Yovon, #39 Temurmalik districts.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/31

Duration of Contract

18 Week(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

LLC DASTOVARD 2016 (1121888) Tajikistan, Dangara, N. Mirali street

Country: Tajikistan

Bid Price at Opening TJS

Evaluated Bid Price TJS 3010942.00

Signed Contract price TJS 3010942.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

LLC ORIYON JAM (1121891) Dushanbe, Tajikistan, 54 Ispechak street

Country: Tajikistan

Bid Price at Opening TJS

Evaluated Bid Price TJS 3197815.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open IT & Telecom tenders in Tajikistan.

Browse all open IT & Telecom tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →