Procurement of intercropping pulse-crop seed and cereal seed for Dale Wabara woreda
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- ET-OBANR-553334-GO-RFQ DALE WABARA
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450
Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-553334-GO-RFQ DALE WABARA
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of pulse crops for Dale Wabara woreda
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/25
Duration of Contract
20 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ADIMASU YIGAZU (1122704) Dale Wabara woreda
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening ETB 3200000.00
Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3200000.00
Signed Contract price ETB 3200000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
EBISE TILAHUN (1122783) Dale Wabara woreda
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening ETB 3216910.00
Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3216910.00
KADIR USMAN (1122784) Dale Wabara woreda
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening ETB 3382250.00
Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3382250.00
EBISA OLI (1122781) Dale Wabara woreda
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening ETB 3379750.00
Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3379750.00
MULUGETA BIKILA (1122705) Dale Wabara woreda
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening ETB 3347200.00
Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3347200.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 81 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Ethiopia.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
Open Agriculture & Food tenders in Ethiopia
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
- Procurement of intercropping pulse crop seed and cereal seed for Shabe Sombo woreda
- Procurement of Fruit seedling (root stock and sion) for Borecha Woreda
- Construction of Edeget Seed Production Union warehouse at Burie W/ Gojame zone
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Procuring agency: Bhutan Telecom Ltd. Category: Services. Submission deadline: 07 Sep, 2026 12:00 AMBhutan Telecom Ltd · Bhutan
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Plantation Work at Various Ward of Nagar Palika Parishad, GadarwaraDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD · Narsinghpur-Nagar Palika Gadarwara - UAD · India
- Catering Services for Four Extra Care SchemesVIVID Housing Ltd · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →