Procurement of Honeywell MIDAS Sensor Cartridges (as per attached detailed technical specifications)
Issued by Department of Atomic Energy · Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE · TIFR(HQ)-Mumbai-TIFR-DAE · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 12,46,269
- Reference
- TIFR/PD/CM26-95/261012
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- EMD
- 24,925
- Period of Work
- 168
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 400005
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Department of Atomic Energy · Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE · TIFR(HQ)-Mumbai-TIFR-DAE, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 282 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machines· closes 16 Sept
- Miscellaneous Goods· closes 10 Sept
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PTFE LINED PLUG VALVES· closes 19 Sept
- Sale of Waste and Scrap of GI coated MS wire from TNPL Unit 2 on one time / As is where is basis· closes 15 Sept
- REPAIR / POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE (MAP) AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE (MAP) UNDER BSO OF GE (N) UDHAMPUR· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →