FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardEthiopia

Procurement of haricot bean,Bean and chickpea including High value cereal seed for Gonder Zuria woreda,it is for the fulfillment of watershed community livelihood strengthening.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
28 Aug 2026
Reference
ET-AMHARA BOA-554753-GO-DIR
Location
Ethiopia
Sector
Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450

Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-554753-GO-DIR

Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection

Scope of Contract: Procurement of haricot bean,Bean and chickpea including High value cereal seed(Gonder zuria)

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/02

Duration of Contract

30 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

BIMEREW AND OTHERS (1120534) MAKESEIGNET,ETHIOPIA

Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening ETB 4347730.00

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 4347730.00

Signed Contract price ETB 4347730.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 60 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Ethiopia.

Browse all open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders

All Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →