Procurement of Furniture and Fixtures for District Offices
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026
- Reference
- PK-SPA-540921-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Pakistan
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P178532-Strengthening Social Protection Delivery System in Sindh
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72290
Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-SPA-540921-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Furniture and Fixture of district offices
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/06
Duration of Contract
45 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
M/S HUSSAIN ENTERPRISES (1117555) 9 chappal Bright main Clifton Road, Block-7, Karachi.Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 5912109.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 5912109.00
Signed Contract price PKR 5912109.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
M/S MASTER BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL (1117571) Office No. 201, Building No. 6C, Khayaban-e-Rizwan Phase-VII, Karachi.Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 6177500.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 6177500.00
M/S BARKLAY INTERNATIONAL TRADING COMPANY (1117565) Flat No. SB14, Al-Waheed Centre, Block-M, North Nazimabad, Karachi.Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 7291998.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 7291998.00
M/S RIZWAN CORPORATION (1117559) Office 205, Building 33C, Lane 10, Bukhari Commercial, Phase-VI, DHA Karachi
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 6295800.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 6295800.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Pakistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
Open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Pakistan
- LDS supplies for KP and Punjab- (Pakistan-based vendors are encouraged to apply)· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of Student Learning Kits (Stationery, Printed Materials) and Water Coolers· closes 4 Sept
- Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Procurement of Day-to-Day Office Supplies (Stationery, Computer Stationery, Gen. Consumables etc.)· closes 8 Sept
- Office Furniture PCMU KP-RIISP
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →