Procurement of fertilizers, a garden sprayer, and an electric sprayer for VC "Sorting, packaging and sale of fruits" for the cooperative Chech-Dobo
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- IDA-REDP-RFQ-G-VC-2026-29
- Location
- Kyrgyz Republic, Kyrgyzstan
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P167428-Kyrgyz Republic Regional Economic Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D5700
Bid/Contract Reference No: IDA-REDP-RFQ-G-VC-2026-29
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Proquerement of a garden sprayer and electric ant
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/08
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
AI-STROI (1025404) 109 Osmonov st., Djalal-Abad
Country: Kyrgyz Republic
Bid Price at Opening KGS 302000.00
Evaluated Bid Price KGS 302000.00
Signed Contract price KGS 302000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Kyrgyzstan.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open Agriculture & Food tenders in Kyrgyzstan
- Supply of materials for a drip irrigation system and a trellis for an intensive garden for the leader A. Syranov according to the VC "Sorting, packaging and sale of fruits"
- Procurement of set of materials and equipment for greenhouse and set of materials for water tank and drip irrigation system· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Provision of Hotel Accommodation, Conference Facilities, On-site Catering and Related Event Services in Dushanbe and the Regions of TajikistanOSCE · Tajikistan
- Provision of Technology in vegetable production and commercial horticultureUNDP · Somalia
- ESTABLISHMENT OF HI-TECH POLY HOUSEDepartment of Agriculture · Horticulture · Head Office · India
- PADDY/WHEAT TRANSPORT TENDER FOR DISTRICT JALAUNDepartment of Food and Civil Supplies · Office of Regional Food Controller Jhansi · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →