Procurement of equipment’s –Lot#1- 6 No. personal computers, 1 No. laptops, 1 No. MF printers with auto feed, 1 No. Heat Flux Density Meter with 10 Modules, Lot#2- 6 No. office tables, 20 No. office chairs, 2 No. bookshelves. 6 No. armchair.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- MOES/LEARN/SH/2025-03
- Location
- Tajikistan
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P177475-Learning Environment Foundation of Quality Education
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1560
Bid/Contract Reference No: MOES/LEARN/SH/2025-03
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of IT Equipment and Office Furniture: Lot 1 6 PCs, 1 laptop, 1 MFP with ADF, and 1 heat flux density meter with 10 modules; Lot 2 6 desks, 20 chairs, 2 bookshelves, and 6 armchairs.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/17
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
LLC SHOIZAR (1121698) Tajikistan, Dushanbe, Sino district, 65 Mayakovskiy street
Country: Tajikistan
Bid Price at Opening TJS 277250.00
Evaluated Bid Price TJS 277250.00
Signed Contract price TJS 277250.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
LLC SIFAT TIJORAT (1121699) Tajikistan, Shahrinav district, Ismoili Somoni street
Country: Tajikistan
Bid Price at Opening TJS 286200.00
Evaluated Bid Price TJS 286200.00
LLC VOYAZH (1121701) Tajikistan, Dushanbe
Country: Tajikistan
Bid Price at Opening TJS 297650.00
Evaluated Bid Price TJS 297650.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open IT & Telecom tenders in Tajikistan.
Open now from this buyer
- SERVICIO DE CONSULTORIA PARA LA SUPERVISIÓN DE LA OBRA “AMPLIACIÓN DE LA CAPACIDAD DE TRANSFORMACIÓN EN SET CHULUCANAS, DISTRITO DE CHULUCANAS - PROVINCIA DE MORROPÓN - DEPARTAMENTO DE PIURA”
- Réhabilitation et renforcement de l’usine de traitement d’eau potable de Kanyuka (50 000 m3/jour) et du captage Tshibashi, y compris la pose de conduites d'adduction et/ou de refoulement à Kananga
- Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Services provider for Administrative management and monitoring of assistants (Cores) deployed to IPEME
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Tajikistan
- Provision of Digital Forensics Equipment and Software for Tajikistan· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of IT Equipments for Schools ##3, 22 Vose, #5 Hamadoni, #5 Shahritus, #13 Spitamen, #27 Yovon, #39 Temurmalik districts.
- Procurement of IT equipment and licensed software for NTC (PIRLS)
- Devops Engineer Expert· closes 11 Sept
- Purchasing and installation of ICT equipment for 3 Regional Crisis Management Centers in the cities of Khujand, Khorog and Bokhtar
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Procurement of Dot Printer RibbonMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Rural Electrification Board (REB), Jhenaidah Palli Bidyut Samity · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Tonner for Laser printerMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Rural Electrification Board (REB), Jhenaidah Palli Bidyut Samity · Bangladesh
- Ireland – Parts of sound and video equipment – The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FETCork Education and Training Board · Ireland
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Germany – Courier services – Vertrag über die Durchführung regelmäßiger und bedarfsbezogener Kurier- und Transportfahrtenhkk Krankenkasse · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →