Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- HEAL-RFQ-4.1.2.22
- Location
- Ukraine
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180245-Health Enhancement And Lifesaving (HEAL) Ukraine Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: COFN-C2360; IBRD-94680
Bid/Contract Reference No: HEAL-RFQ-4.1.2.22
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/18
Duration of Contract
180 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
PRIVATE ENTREPRISE "LANTEC" (525167) apt. 24, 3 Polska Str., Odessa, Ukraine, 65026
Country: Ukraine
Bid Price at Opening UAH 629970.00
Evaluated Bid Price UAH 28043429.54
Signed Contract price USD 629970.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
AM-BITS LLC (773274) Kyiv, Ukraine
Country: Ukraine
Bid Price at Opening UAH 2650512.00
Evaluated Bid Price UAH 117988866.94
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open IT & Telecom tenders in Ukraine.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Ukraine
- equipment for National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine· closes 16 Sept
- Data Governance and Analytics Manager· closes 14 Sept
- Purchase of computer and office equipment for the JSC "Industrial Development Agency "Made in Ukraine"
- Procurement of computer equipment for the Ministry of Economy, Environment and Agriculture of Ukraine
- Services for providing access to the information system environment "Software platform for deployment and maintenance of state electronic registers" for administration, maintenance and hosting of the ICS hardware and software complex
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Cambodia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Cambodia
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…WHO · Bangladesh
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)Consultancy Services · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →