FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNigeria

Procurement of Drones, Digital Video Cameras, Multimedia Console System and Accessories

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
7 Aug 2026
Reference
REA-NEP/DARES/GO/RFQ/078/2026
Location
Nigeria
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P179687-Nigeria Distributed Access through Renewable Energy Scale-up Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74660

Bid/Contract Reference No: REA-NEP/DARES/GO/RFQ/078/2026

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Procurement Of Drones, Digital Video Cameras, Multimedia Console Systems, and Accessories

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/22

Duration of Contract

8 Week(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

SKYHAWKS NIGERIA LTD (1111857) 186A Moshood Olugbani Street, Victoria Island Lagos

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 112776100.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 112776100.00

Signed Contract price NGN 112776100.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

VGA EQUIPMENTS LTD (1111858) Block D Shop 30mm. Lungi Barracks, Abuja

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 114995727.75

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 114995727.75

XREMEWORKS NIGERIA LTD (1111859) Plot 25/26 Linus Uzuagu Street, Dawaki, Abuja

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 115462740.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 115462740.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Energy & Power tenders in Nigeria.

Browse all open Energy & Power tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →