FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardZambia

Procurement of Consultancy Services to Develop the Enhanced EMIS

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
10 Aug 2026
Reference
ZM-MOGE-294876-CS-QCBS
Location
Zambia
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P158570-Zambia Education Enhancement Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-61360

Bid/Contract Reference No: ZM-MOGE-294876-CS-QCBS

Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection

Scope of Contract: Technical Proposal

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/27

Duration of Contract

11.5 Month(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

80

Awarded Firm(s):

BRIDGING GAP SOLUTIONS LTD (933082) Plot No 26 Emmasdale, Lusaka

Country: Zambia

Beneficial Ownership Details

Form Date: 10-AUG-26

Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Julius Zgambo ZM Zambia Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares

Scores Technical: 88.78

Consultant Specific Experience: 7.43

Methodology: 26.48

Key Personnel: 53.28

Transfer of Knowledge: 0.00

Participation by Nationals: 1.59

Financial: 76.95

Combined: 86.41

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price ZMW 44994532.40

Signed Contract Price USD 2407000.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 2407000.00

Evaluated Firm(s):

IMPIGER TECHNOLOGIES (339111)

Country: Uganda

Final Evaluation Price ZMW 37069893.09

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

SEREFACO CONSULTANTS (933085)

Country: Zambia

SYBYL KENYA LIMITED (569971)

Country: Kenya

Final Evaluation Price ZMW 34624068.45

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

PROFESSIONAL OUTCOMES ZAMBIA LTD (935073)

Country: Zambia

AXIANSEU II DIGITAL CONSULTING, S.A. (880114)

Country: Portugal

Final Evaluation Price ZMW 35301792.97

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Rejected Firm(s):

CGA TECHNOLOGIES (708711)

Country: United Kingdom

Final Evaluation Price

Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

VISIONRI CONNEXION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (333924)

Country: India

Final Evaluation Price

Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

DOTGOV SOLUTIONS LLC (933105)

Country: United States

CORELINK CONSULTING LTD (935072)

Country: Zambia

Final Evaluation Price

Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Zambia.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →