FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardSomalia

Procurement of Consultancy Services to Carry Out Value Chain Feasibility Study for S-FSRP Project in Southwest State of Somalia.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
28 Aug 2026
Reference
SO-MOAI-SWS-479514-CS-CQS
Location
Eastern and Southern Africa, Somalia
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P177816-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1850

Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOAI-SWS-479514-CS-CQS

Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection

Scope of Contract: Procurement of Consultancy Services to Carry Out Value Chain Feasibility Study for S-FSRP Project in Southwest State of Somalia

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28

Duration of Contract

4 Month(s)

Awarded Firm(s):

KASMODEV COMPANY LTD (1077371) Behind WFP Offices, Off Airport Road, Wadajir District, Mogadishu, Somalia Contact: info@kasmodev.com Tel: [contact details removed] www.kas modev.com | (Somalia)

Country: Somalia, Federal Republic of

Scores Technical: 0.00

Consultant Specific Experience: 0

Methodology: 0

Key Personnel: 0

Transfer of Knowledge: 0

Participation by Nationals: 0

Financial: 0

Combined: 0

Rank: 0

Final Evaluation Price USD 143426.48

Signed Contract Price USD 143426.48

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 143426.48

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Somalia.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →