Procurement of computer equipment for the Ministry of Economy, Environment and Agriculture of Ukraine
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 23 Aug 2026
- Reference
- RISE-C1-ME-CE
- Location
- Ukraine
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P505616-Resilient, Inclusive and Sustainable Enterprise Program for Results
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C6617
Bid/Contract Reference No: RISE-C1-ME-CE
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of computer equipment for the Ministry of Economy and Environment of Ukraine
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/11
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS PLUS (1118315) Kyiv, Ukraine
Country: Ukraine
Bid Price at Opening UAH 5423011.90
Evaluated Bid Price UAH 5423011.90
Signed Contract price USD 123354.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open IT & Telecom tenders in Ukraine.
Open now from this buyer
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Procurement of 10,100 qt. Agricultural lime for acidic soil reclamation in Bursa Woreda for the 8 rehabilitated micro-watersheds.
- Contractualisation avec MUAMBA Simon, KABUYA Schadrac et MPONGO Landry pour la Contextualisation du droit congolais à l’Acte uniforme portant organisation des procédures collectives d’apurement du passif
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Ukraine
- Data Governance and Analytics Manager· closes 14 Sept
- Services for providing access to the information system environment "Software platform for deployment and maintenance of state electronic registers" for administration, maintenance and hosting of the ICS hardware and software complex
- Modernization of the unified state electronic database on education (EDEBO) software in 2026
- Digitization of paper-based criminal proceedings for GPO· closes 4 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal (RfP): Upgrading ICIMOD’s existing Air Quality DashboardICIMOD — International Centre for Integrated Mountain Development · Nepal
- Under Vehicle Inspection EquipmentDriver and Vehicle Standards Agency · United Kingdom
- ICT Managed Services and Consultancy SupportStowmarket Town Council · United Kingdom
- Unified Operational AnalyticsMetropolitan Police Service · United Kingdom
- Procurement of Laptops and Equipment for the Exams Team - UAEBritish Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →