Procurement of Camera, Projector and Accessories for PMU
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MOAL/PMU/GD 24
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690
Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/PMU/GD 24
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: The evaluation was carried out in eGP system as the procurement was below USD 30,000.00
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/05
Duration of Contract
1 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
B.D COMMERCIAL (1119048) Thimphu Bhutan
Country: Bhutan
Bid Price at Opening BTN 708902.00
Evaluated Bid Price BTN 708902.00
Signed Contract price BTN 708902.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Energy & Power tenders in Bhutan.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Consultancy Services for the Community Advocacy — NGO/CSO-Led SBCC Campaign
- Procurement of Office Furniture and FTC equipment at Debre lIbanos Woreda, NOrth Shewa Zone
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Energy & Power tenders in Bhutan
- Supplying and Installation of Solar Street Lights From Bajo Tri-Junction to Wangdue Dzong· closes 24 Sept
- Procurement of animal recording instruments/devices to enhance animal recording
- Procurement of materials for conducting the citrus phenology study
- Installation of Solar Power Street Lights in Phuntshothang, Samdrupcholing and Khamethang Chiwog under Phuntshothang Gewog.· closes 11 Sept
- Bifurcation and Electrification of Pond at Harachhu, under Athang Gewog, Wangdiphodrang.· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Tender for providing 11/0.4, 100 kVA sub-station along with HT line Molichak-III atChougan (SCH) in E-section Bir under ESD Baijnath.HPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen Bajinath · India
- AMC OF EI WORKS IN GOVT. RESIDENTIAL AND NON-RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF PWD UNDER UNAKOTI DISTRICT, TRIPURAChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
- PROVIDING EI WORKS FOR SETTING UP BPHU AT SAMRURPAR PHC UNDER CHANDIPUR BLOCK, UNAKOTI TRIPURA.Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
- AMC OF EI WORKS IN GOVT. RESIDENTIAL AND NON-RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF PWD UNDER NORTH TRIPURA DISTRICT, TRIPURAChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
- YEARLY MAINTENANCE OF E.I. WORKS OF PWD QUARTER COMPLEX AND PWD IB AT AMBASSA, DHALAI TRIPURA FOR THEChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →