Procurement of Biomedical Equipment for Healthcare Facilities in Selected Four Districts on Priority Basis
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PK-HPMU-352914-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Pakistan
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P166309-Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Human Capital Investment Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-HPMU-352914-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Biomedical Equipment for Healthcare Facilities in Selected Four Districts on Priority Basis( Cat-D hospital Ghari Tajak)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/02/21
Duration of Contract
1 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
IJAZ ENTERPRISES (998839) Peshawar
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 5353800.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 5353800.00
Signed Contract price PKR 535800.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
MA TRADERS (1112182) Office #102, Upper Mezzane Floor BB Mall, Opposite NED University Karachi
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 7111000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 7111000.00
M/S ZARAR & ZAWAR ENTERPRISES (858958) Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkwha
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 6764000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 6764000.00
AMAX INTERNATIONAL (858940) Peshawar, Pakistan
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 6292500.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 6292500.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Pakistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Pakistan
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL DRESSINGS & APPLIANCESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →