Procurement of Artificial Insemination (AI) equipment and consumable.
Issued by Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock, Department of Livestock, National Piggery Development Centre, Gelephu, National Piggery Development Centre, Gelephu · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 1(2)NPiDC/DoL/2026-2027/57
- Location
- Bhutan
- Type
- goods
Details
Procurement of Artificial Insemination (AI) equipment and consumable.
Procuring agency: Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock, Department of Livestock, National Piggery Development Centre, Gelephu, National Piggery Development Centre, Gelephu. Category: Goods (Large). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: 1(2)NPiDC/DoL/2026-2027/57 Procurement of AI Equipment and Consumables for FY-2026-2027
Contract Type: Regular Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: RGOB · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock, Department of Livestock, National Piggery Development Centre, Gelephu, National Piggery Development Centre, Gelephu has 1 open notice on FreeTender. This one closes in 17 days.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →