FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardBhutan

Procurement of animal recording instruments/devices to enhance animal recording

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
28 Aug 2026
Reference
MOAL/DOL/GD6
Location
Bhutan
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690

Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/GD6

Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids

Scope of Contract: Itemwise evaluation

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/07

Duration of Contract

3 Year(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

KG TRADINGS (497039) Thimphu,Bhutan

Country: Bhutan

Bid Price at Opening BTN

Evaluated Bid Price BTN 8301300.00

Signed Contract price BTN 8301300.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Energy & Power tenders in Bhutan.

Browse all open Energy & Power tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →