Procurement of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler for FMA 6 and 9
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR CO - DA-555894-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR CO - DA-555894-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: PROCUREMENT OF ACOUSTIC DOPPLER CURRENT PROFILER (ADCP) FOR FMAS 6 AND 9
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/31
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SEA AND LAND TECHNOLOGIES (SALT) PHILIPPINES INC. (1111831) UNIT 1110 EAST TOWER, TEKLITE TOWERS, EXCHANGE ROAD, ORTIGAS CENTER, 1605 PASIG
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 16396000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 16396000.00
Signed Contract price PHP 16396000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 26 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Renovation/Upgrading of 4 slaughter slaps
- FCU 10: Lot 1: Establishment of Solar-Powered Modular Ice Production Facility in Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Additional Scope of Work for Spot Improvement
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Philippines
- Retrofitting and Strengthening/Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for “The Big One” under IBRD Loan 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) – Contract Package 6· closes 29 Sept
- Retrofitting and Strengthening/Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for “The Big One” under IBRD Loan 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) – Contract Package 5· closes 29 Sept
- Philippines TS - Antenna Maintenance Support· closes 11 Sept
- FCU 10: Establishment of Scuba Diving Gears and Equipment Storage
- Retrofitting and Strengthening/Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for “The Big One” under IBRD Loan 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) – Contract Package 7· closes 29 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →