Procurement of Accounting Software (Flexible) for 3.5 years
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NG-EKITI STATE NFWP-SU -494788-GO-DIR
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EKITI STATE NFWP-SU -494788-GO-DIR
Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Flexible Accounting Software for Ekiti Nigeria for Women Program Scale-up
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/25
Duration of Contract
3 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
TOKUNS INTERNATIONAL LTD (1120711) 3rd floor, Hamza Zayyad house, Kaduna State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 5000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 5000000.00
Signed Contract price NGN 5000000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open IT & Telecom tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Nigeria
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State Offices· closes 15 Sept
- ENGAGEMENT OF A SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT FIRM TO DEVELOP A MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) AND PAYMENT SYSTEM FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CONDITIONAL CASH TRANSFERS (CCT) UNDER THE AGILE PROJECT
- Supply and Installation of Digital Devices ( 1,075 Desktop Computers Co i3 4GB 1TB) to be Distributed in 43 selected Secondary Schools within the Adamawa State Phase 1
- Procurement of office equipment (10 Laptops for new SPCU offices)
- Field Team Leader DTM· closes 3 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Cambodia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Cambodia
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…WHO · Bangladesh
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)Consultancy Services · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →