Procurement of 3600Nos branded Saving kits for LFS and WAGSOs (box, notebook, passbook, stamp pad, ink, calculator, padlocks, red & blue pen, ruler, money bag and collection bowls).
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NG-EKITI STATE NFWP-SU-494749A-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Social Development & Inclusion
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EKITI STATE NFWP-SU-494749A-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Saving kits for LFS and WAGSOs
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/10
Duration of Contract
3 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MARSHALL GOSKY LTD (1120550) 14, Church street, Basiri, Ado-Ekiti
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 180000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 170280000.00
Signed Contract price NGN 170280000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Training of 600 Women CIGs on Backyard Farming.
- Procurement of 10,100 qt. Agricultural lime for acidic soil reclamation in Bursa Woreda for the 8 rehabilitated micro-watersheds.
Open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Nigeria
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- UWN GTM Servicio de salón y alimentos para 2 eventos a realizarse en ChiquimulaUN-Women · Guatemala
- Hiring National ConsultantUNDP · Bangladesh
- Call for External Collaborator - Legal validation of regulatory factsheets governing migrant workers in the GCC, Jordan and Lebanon.ILO · Global / multi-country
- Engagement of a Local Company to provide PR Services for UN Women SerbiaUN-Women · Serbia
- France – Insurance services – Prestations de services d'assurances - Protection sociale complémentaire - PrévoyanceCommune de Gouesnou · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →