FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNigeria

Procurement of 3,600 Savings Kits for WAGS

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
31 Aug 2026
Reference
NG-SOKOTO SPCU-567477-GO-RFQ
Location
Nigeria
Sector
Social Development & Inclusion
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600

Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-SOKOTO SPCU-567477-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: PROCUREMENT OF 3,600 SAVING KITS FOR WAGS

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/20

Duration of Contract

1 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

MUAZZABIYYA CONTRACT AND GENERAL SERVICES (1121463) No. 12, Maniru Road Area, Sokoto

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 179460000.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 179460000.00

Signed Contract price NGN 179460000.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Nigeria.

Browse all open Social Development & Inclusion tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Social Development & Inclusion tenders

All Social Development & Inclusion tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →