Procurement of 200 Number Fodder Choppers
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NG-TARABA L-PRES-499939-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-TARABA L-PRES-499939-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of 200 Number Fodder Choppers
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/20
Duration of Contract
4 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
DIGITAL FASTLINK (1003984) No. 10 Okota Isolo, By Cele Bus stop, Lagos State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 180987000.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 180987000.00
Signed Contract price NGN 180987000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
HENRY HINSON LIMITED (1003990) No.1 Kazaure Road ,By Junction Road, Kaduna State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 196725000.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 196725000.00
DERMEMS LIMITED (1003978) NH4,Muri Road, Kaduna State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 189200000.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 189200000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Marketing Development Support Project - Consultancy to train participants from REDI II community tourism enterprises (CTEs) and agriculture enterprises in General First Aid, to include training in Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
Open Agriculture & Food tenders in Nigeria
- Sustainable Power and Irrigation for Nigeria Project
- ECOWAS -FOURNITURE DE SERVICES D'AMÉNAGEMENT PAYSAGER, D'ENTRETIEN DES SOLS ET D'HORTICULTURE POUR LE NOUVEAU SIÈGE DE LA CEDEAO, ABUJAFOURNITURE DE SERVICES D'AMÉNAGEMENT PAYSAGER, D'ENTRETIEN DES SOLS ET D'HORTICULTURE POUR LE NOUVEAU SIÈGE DE LA CEDEAO, ABUJA // PROVISION OF LANDSCAPING, GROUND MAINTENANCE & HORTICULTURAL SERVICES FOR THE NEW ECOWAS HEADQUARTERS, ABUJA· closes 26 Sept
- Design of Infrastructure - Livestock Investigation and Breeding Center ( LIBC); Slaughter Slaps/Houses, New Abattoir, Poultry Meat Processing Facility; Upgrade of Livestock Markets for Kano State LPRES ( Pls refer to comment below)
- Procurement of cooling Van, Cooling Tank and anciliaries in Nguroje Dairy Cluster
- Upgrading of Milk Collection Center at Azare, Firo and Buzaye.· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Renovation of the Potato Stores at Bumthang Region Seed Centre farm, Ministry of Agriculture and LivestockMinistry of Agriculture and Livestock, Office of Secretary · Bhutan
- MVAHCS Milk Supply and Delivery SolicitationVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263) · United States
- INL/Costa Rica: Green Canines — Live Animals, not Raised for FoodSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · ACQUISITIONS - INL · Costa Rica
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →