FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNiger

Procurement of 17 Nos. manually operated hand roller (1ton) for routine maintenance activities of 500 km of roads in five (5) States:(Akwa Ibom, Bauchi, Niger, Ogun, and Sokoto)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
26 Aug 2026
Reference
NG-RAAMP FPMU-512309-GO-RFQ
Location
Nigeria, Niger
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P163353-Nigeria Rural Access and Agricultural Marketing Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65190

Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-RAAMP FPMU-512309-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Procuremenr of 17 Nos. Manually Operated Hand Rollers (1Ton) for Routine Maintenace Activities of 500km of Roads in five States.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/15

Duration of Contract

60 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

SANDTECH CONSTRUCTION MULTI CONCEPT (1119691) No 98, Phase 2, Karu site - Abuja

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 209705625.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 209705625.00

Signed Contract price NGN 209705625.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

RAZZLE DAZZLE GLOBAL SERVICES (1119694) Plot 1009, Zone D, Apo - Abuja

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 212903750.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 212903750.00

LENDE VENTURE (1119696) No. 12. Bida Street, Area 2, Section 2, Garki - Abuja.

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 210710750.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 210710750.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Niger.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →