Procurement of 12 No. Motor Cycles for Local Government Staff at the Three Implementing Local Governments
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NG-TARABA NFWP-SU-526679-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Social Development & Inclusion
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-TARABA NFWP-SU-526679-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of 12 No Motorcycles for Local Government Field Supervisors(LFS) and Women Affinity Group Support Officers(WAGSOS) at the 3 LGA. Nigeria for Women Project Scale-Up
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/16
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
2610 MULTILINKS CONCEPT LIMITED (1036746) No. 51 Hammaruwa Way, Opposite Sterling Bank, Jalingo, Taraba State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 24675120.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 24675120.00
Signed Contract price NGN 24675120.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
IBRAHIM ABBA-BA MEMORIAL VENTURES (1106960) No. 40 Bunu Bashir StreetTuraki A Ward, JalingoTaraba State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 27395730.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 27395730.00
SENSITIVE GLOBAL VENTURES LTD (1106963) NO. 1 Balami Layout,Back of Tipper Garrage, Gwagwalada.FCT.Abuja
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 26972635.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 26972635.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
- Procurement of vermiculite for production of mini tubers production for Potato Seed Replacement Initiative (under the activity of improved or climate resilent varieties of potato to enhance potato production)
Open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Nigeria
- RFQ - Conference Services· closes 9 Sept
- Procurement of 3,600 Savings Kits for WAGS
- Call for Partners: Enterprise Support Organizations (Nigeria)· closes 4 Sept
- Production of 3600 metal boxes only.
- Procurement of 3600Nos branded Saving kits for LFS and WAGSOs (box, notebook, passbook, stamp pad, ink, calculator, padlocks, red & blue pen, ruler, money bag and collection bowls).
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- UWN GTM Servicio de salón y alimentos para 2 eventos a realizarse en ChiquimulaUN-Women · Guatemala
- Hiring National ConsultantUNDP · Bangladesh
- Call for External Collaborator - Legal validation of regulatory factsheets governing migrant workers in the GCC, Jordan and Lebanon.ILO · Global / multi-country
- Engagement of a Local Company to provide PR Services for UN Women SerbiaUN-Women · Serbia
- France – Insurance services – Prestations de services d'assurances - Protection sociale complémentaire - PrévoyanceCommune de Gouesnou · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →